The Yee decision does not change our analysis of the Ordinance which was provided to you by letter dated.February 28, 1992 under attorney/client privilege. The primary.issue of concern regarding the,Ordinance is whether the type of relocation benefits which the Ordinance imposes constitutes a taking. It is our opinion that the type of relocation benefits set forth in the Ordinance would be subject to legal challenge and may not withstand judicial scrutiny. The City's ability to regulate mobilehome park closures and conversions is found in Government Code sections 65863.7 and 65863.8. Subsection (e) of section 65863.7 provides: 19594.1 Mayor Klajic.and Councilmembers June 11, 1992 Page 2 "The legislative body, or its delegated advisory agency, shall review the report, prior to any change of use, and may require, as a condition of the change, the person or entity to.take steps to mitigate any adverse impact of the conversion, closure,.or cessation of use on the ability, of displaced mobilehome park residents to find'adequats housing in a mobilehome park. The stens 11 (Emphasis added.) The phrase "reasonable costs of relocation" is not defined and one of the issues therefore becomes whether the requirements imposed by the Ordinance proposed by Mr. Wilder are in fact reasonable relocation costs.