RATE STRUCTURE ANALYSIS Section 6.b of Article XIIID of the State Constitution states that: "The amount of a fee or charge imposed upon any parcel or person as an incident of property ownership shall not exceed the proportional cost of the service attributable to the parcel." and "No fee or charge may be imposed for a service unless that service is actually used by, or immediately available to, the owner of the property in question."